Moses Wiggins - Box of TracksMoses Wiggins - Box of Tracks Ulm West Deep - Riders of the LostUlm West Deep - Riders of the Lost Jay Scott - HomegrownJay Scott - Homegrown Bornus Consort - Zielenski: Offertoria et Communiones Totius AnniBornus Consort - Zielenski: Offertoria et Communiones Totius Anni Johnny Kidd & the Pirates - Your Cheatin' HeartJohnny Kidd & the Pirates - Your Cheatin' Heart Kansas City Chorale / Charles Bruffy - Fern Hill: American Choral MusicKansas City Chorale / Charles Bruffy - Fern Hill: American Choral Music Andy McKee - Gates of GnomeriaAndy McKee - Gates of Gnomeria Georg Solti / RCA Italiana Orchestra and Chorus - Verdi: Falstaff [1963 Recording]Georg Solti / RCA Italiana Orchestra and Chorus - Verdi: Falstaff [1963 Recording]
» » Kidd Kidd - Kidd of the Streets
Kidd Kidd - Kidd of the Streets album download
Title:

Kidd Kidd - Kidd of the Streets album download

Performer:
Kidd Kidd
Album:
Kidd of the Streets
Genre:
Duration:
59:46
MP3 archive size:
1520 mb
FLAC archive size:
1819 mb
Other formats:
MP2 AC3 AA VQF MP3 MMF
Rating:
4.6
Votes:
832

Real Name: Curtis Stewart. The Reallionaire ‎(CD, Album). Dream Big Ventures, Reallionaire Records.

English rock 'n' roll group led by singer/songwriter Johnny Kidd.

When Kidd Kidd stepped into the front of the New Orleans music scene he was determined to be heard. Kidd Kidd was one of the first artists signed to Lil’ Wayne’s Young Money Records with members Gudda Gudda and T-Streets as the group, Sqad Up back in 2002. In fact, in 2008 you can hear his verse on Lil’ Wayne’s hit, Mrs. Originally from the south side of New Orleans where he was introduced to the streets, Curtis Stewart aka Kidd Kidd had to find ways of survival. The gift of putting words together over an instrumental was his ticket out of his hostile situation.

Curtis Stewart (born November 26, 1983), better known by his stage name Kidd Kidd, is an American rapper from New Orleans, Louisiana. He was one of the first members of Lil Wayne’s label imprint, Young Money Entertainment, as a part of Southern hip hop group Sqad Up. As a result of being signed with Lil Wayne, he was featured on the song Miss Officer in 2008. He later leaved the label to sign with 50 Cent’s label imprint G-Unit Records and subsequently in 2015, was chosen as part of XXL Magazine’s annual Freshman Class. Popular Kidd Kidd songs.

Kidd Kidd - Streets Talk. 1. idd Kidd - Forever Thuggin It. idd Kidd - Get Em Bucked. idd Kidd - More Fear. idd Kidd - Where-Go From Here.

Curtis Stewart (born November 26, 1986), better known by his stage name Kidd Kidd (formerly known as Nutt Da Kidd), is an American rapper from New Orleans, Louisiana. He was one of the first members of Lil Wayne's label imprint, Young Money Entertainment, as a part of Southern hip hop group Sqad Up. In 2011, Kidd Kidd signed a record deal with 50 Cent's label imprint G-Unit Records and subsequently in 2014, he joined the newly reformed East Coast hip hop group, G-Unit.

Also included is a few bonus tracks from Pit Pot and a bonus track on Disc 2 titled "Alex Kidd Song" supposedly written by Bo and with vocals by Takenobu Mitsuyoshi.

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Kidd Napalm Kidd Kidd 5:28
2 I Finally Got It Right Kidd Kidd 3:08
3 Rock N Roll Kidd Kidd 0:11
4 Murder Rate Kidd Kidd feat: Chopper City Boyz 4:06
5 Click [Freestyle] Kidd Kidd feat: Young Money 4:15
6 Do What U Do Kidd Kidd feat: Webbie 3:52
7 Tonite Kidd Kidd 5:12
8 Young Money Freestyle Kidd Kidd feat: Curren$y 4:06
9 She Want Me Kidd Kidd 3:11
10 Somebody Killed Ma Dogg Kidd Kidd feat: Rida Gang 3:11
11 Freestyle Kidd Kidd feat: Lil Wayne 3:12
12 Jail Break Kidd Kidd feat: Rida Gang 2:52
13 Shining Kidd Kidd 4:16
14 Freestyle Kidd Kidd feat: Lil' Keke / Z-Ro 3:48
15 Outro Kidd Kidd 2:31
16 [Untitled] Kidd Kidd 4:03
17 [Untitled] Kidd Kidd 2:24